DoW Himalayan Travel Community

North Sikkim Tour 10 Days

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr +
Travel QuestionsCategory: North East IndiaNorth Sikkim Tour 10 Days
ashishsood1983 asked 7 months ago

Hello Travellers
Sharing a travel map of north sikkim. Is it doable ?
Can someone share experiance ?
Is 10 Days enough ?
Also how are the travel conditions in August ?
 

Are you looking for the CUSTOMIZED TOURS?? Get in touch with our our handpicked & trusted Destination Specialists from the Himalayas who offer SPECIAL DISCOUNTED RATES to all the readers/followers of the Devil On Wheels website.


Attachments
2 Answers
Best Answer
Soumen Bhowmick answered 6 months ago

Yes it can be done and August is a good time provided weather doesn’t play the spoilsport. 

Are you looking for the CUSTOMIZED TOURS?? Get in touch with our our handpicked & trusted Destination Specialists from the Himalayas who offer SPECIAL DISCOUNTED RATES to all the readers/followers of the Devil On Wheels website.


Dheeraj Sharma answered 7 months ago

Aashish, just asked our expert Soumen da to reply to your question and review the map.

Are you looking for the CUSTOMIZED TOURS?? Get in touch with our our handpicked & trusted Destination Specialists from the Himalayas who offer SPECIAL DISCOUNTED RATES to all the readers/followers of the Devil On Wheels website.


Share.

About Author

Love Traveling to Himalayas?

YES?? Then, Let's Stay Connected !!

Get FREE monthly travel updates, news, guides, tips, itineraries, stories, hotel & restaurant reviews, etc.. focused totally on travelling to Himalayas right in to your email inbox.

Don't worry, we will neither SPAM nor SELL your email :)

Send this to a friend