North Sikkim Tour 10 Days

Travel QuestionsCategory: North East IndiaNorth Sikkim Tour 10 Days
ashishsood1983 asked 3 weeks ago

Hello Travellers
Sharing a travel map of north sikkim. Is it doable ?
Can someone share experiance ?
Is 10 Days enough ?
Also how are the travel conditions in August ?
 

If you found above article useful, then PLEASE stay connected with us on Facebook or Twitter or Email Subscription for any himalayan travel queries or travel updates / tips / news / guides on Traveling to Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Kashmir and other parts of Himalayas. Travel, off the road with us...


Attachments
2 Answers
Best Answer
Soumen Bhowmick answered 2 weeks ago

Yes it can be done and August is a good time provided weather doesn’t play the spoilsport. 

If you found above article useful, then PLEASE stay connected with us on Facebook or Twitter or Email Subscription for any himalayan travel queries or travel updates / tips / news / guides on Traveling to Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Kashmir and other parts of Himalayas. Travel, off the road with us...


DHEERAJ SHARMA answered 3 weeks ago

Aashish, just asked our expert Soumen da to reply to your question and review the map.

If you found above article useful, then PLEASE stay connected with us on Facebook or Twitter or Email Subscription for any himalayan travel queries or travel updates / tips / news / guides on Traveling to Ladakh, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Kashmir and other parts of Himalayas. Travel, off the road with us...



Love Traveling to Himalayas?

YES?? Then, Let's Stay Connected !!

Get FREE monthly travel updates, news, guides, tips, itineraries, stories, hotel & restaurant reviews, etc.. focused totally on travelling to Himalayas right in to your email inbox.

Don't worry, we will neither SPAM nor SELL your email :)

Send this to a friend